Timber Lake
Tuesday, May 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
School Information

5th grade Starbase

5th grade Starbase

8:05am- 10:02amSchool Information
Theater location

Speech Class

Speech Class

9:30amTrack: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Eureka-Bowdle
 @ Eureka High Schoollocation
Wednesday, May 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
School Information

Physics Class to Sanford Underground Lab @ Lead van: 5:00

Physics Class to Sanford Underground Lab @ Lead van: 5:00

School InformationBus Info

Leaves:       5:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

4th grade field trip to Rapid City

4th grade field trip to Rapid City

School Information

5th grade Starbase

5th grade Starbase

7:45amSchool InformationBus Info

Leaves:       6:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Freshmen Impact Event @ Faith

Freshmen Impact Event @ Faith

8:05am- 10:02amSchool Information
Theater location

Speech Class

Speech Class

8:30amSchool Information

8th Grade EOC Algebra I Exam 1st Attempt

8th Grade EOC Algebra I Exam 1st Attempt

Thursday, May 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
School InformationBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

2nd grade field trip to Aberdeen

2nd grade field trip to Aberdeen

School Information

5th grade Starbase

5th grade Starbase

7:35amMS/HS Staff Meeting
9:30amSchool Information
Theater location

MS Awards

MS Awards

1:00pmTrack: Junior High MeetBus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Sully Buttes
1:30pmSchool Information
Theater location

HS Awards

HS Awards

Friday, May 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
School InformationBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

5th grade Starbase Field Trip @ Air Force Base Rapid City

5th grade Starbase Field Trip @ Air Force Base Rapid City

TBDTrack: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Sioux Falls Washington
 @ Howard Wood Fieldlocation
7:35amElem Staff Meeting
8:05am- 10:02amSchool Information
Theater location

Speech Class

Speech Class

9:30amGolf: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lemmon
 @ Lemmon Country Clublocation
9:30amGolf: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Lemmon
 @ Lemmon Country Clublocation

JH, JV and Varsity to Lemmon

JH, JV and Varsity to Lemmon

11:45amFine Arts
Theater location

Play performance for Elementary

Play performance for Elementary

6:00pmFine Arts

Spring Play (VB girls will serve floats)

Spring Play (VB girls will serve floats)

Saturday, May 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDTrack: Varsity Meetvs. Sioux Falls Washington
 @ Howard Wood Fieldlocation
6:00pmFine Arts

Spring Play (VB girls will serve floats)

Spring Play (VB girls will serve floats)

Sunday, May 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:00pmFine Arts

Spring Play (VB girls will serve floats)

Spring Play (VB girls will serve floats)

Monday, May 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:30amSchool Information

8th Grade EOC Algebra I Exam 2nd attempt

8th Grade EOC Algebra I Exam 2nd attempt

2:40pmSchool Information

Panther Pal Party

Panther Pal Party

3:00pmSchool Information
Old Gym location

8th grade graduation practice

8th grade graduation practice

3:30pmSchool Information
Library location

Secret Pal gathering

Secret Pal gathering

6:30pmSchool Information

Lego Club Meeting @ MS Commons

Lego Club Meeting @ MS Commons