Timber Lake

  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 1
    5th grade Starbase
    8:05am - 11:00am
    8th grade EOC Algebra 1 Exam (1st attempt)
    8:30am - 9:00am
    @Theater
    Elementary Student of the Month
    1:30pm
    @Theater
    The Wizard of Oz (grades PK-5)
  • 2
    5th grade Starbase
    8th grade to Beulah
    4th grade to Crazy Horse & Mt. Rushmore @ RC
    7th grade field trip @ Sturgis
    5:00pm
    Jr. Parent Financial Aid Night
  • 3
    Spring Play Wizard of Oz @ 7:00 (VB girls serving floats)
    Deadline for 6/8/19 ACT
    5th grade Starbase field trip @ Air Force Base Rapid City
    TBD
    @Howard Wood Field
    9:30am
    @Lemmon Country Club
    2:00pm
    @Standing Rock High School
  • 4
    Spring Play Wizard of Oz @ 7:00 (VB girls serving floats)
    TBD
    @Howard Wood Field
  • 5
    Spring Play Wizard of Oz @ 3:00 (Meet and Greet @ 2:00)
  • 6
    SD Secretary of Education Dr. Ben Jones visits the school
    8:05am - 11:00am
    8th grade EOC Algebra 1 Exam (2nd attempt)
    8:30am - 10:30am
    @Theater
    Speech Class
    9:30am - 10:00am
    @New Gym
    PK practice
    11:05am
    5th grade walk through MS
  • 7
    Freshman Impact @ Faith
    2nd grade Wylie Park @ Aberdeen
    8:05am
    @Old Gym
    8th grade graduation practice
    8:30am - 10:30am
    @Theater
    Speech Class
    7:00pm
    @Theater
    MS/HS Spring Concert
  • 8
    Kindergarten to Gateway to Science @ Bismarck
    8:30am - 10:30am
    @Theater
    Speech Class
    9:30am - 10:00am
    @New Gym
    PK practice
    12:30pm
    @Theater
    MS Awards
    1:30pm
    @Theater
    HS Awards
    2:00pm - 3:00pm
    @New Gym
    PK program
    3:30pm
    @Library
    Secret Pal gathering
  • 9
    Last Day for Seniors
    1st grade to Dakota Zoo @ Bismarck
    8:05am - 3:20pm
    @Theater
    MS - Cancer Walk
    5:00pm
    @Old Gym
    Native American Honoring Ceremony
  • 10
    8:05am - 9:30am
    @Theater
    Speech Class
    8:30am - 10:00am
    4th grade Mining Presentation @ TL Museum
    9:30am
    @Belle Fourche High School
    10:00am
    @Lemmon Armory
    10:00am
    @Lemmon Lions Field
    12:00pm - 2:00pm
    @Theater
    Elementary
  • 11
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
    9:30am
    @Hart Ranch Golf Club
  • 24
  • 25